Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 椎名英姫

Age: 41, born 3 February 1976

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

67 votes
Female killers (15 items)
list by ☂*
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
Despicable Me (49 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Chicks & Chainsaws (14 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
10 votes
50 smoking hot actresses (50 items)
list by artemus
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Favorite Actor Lists (13 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 8 years ago

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Fashion model and actress from Fukuoka, Japan. She got her first big break in 1995, working for Benetton, after which she represented Japan at the global Elite Model Look '95. More magazine work followed. Shiina made her film debut in 1999 with Dog-Food. She also published a book of photographs and poems, entitled No Filter, Only Eyes, that same year. She is recognized internationally for her role as Asami Yamazaki in Takashi Miike's Audition. She also starred in Tokyo Gore Police as Ruka. ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Actress (2), Female (2), Asian (2), Born 1976 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Audition (1999)
Rating:
7.2
893 Watched
Rating:
6.5
173 Watched
Rating:
6.7
136 Watched
Rating:
7.9
80 want to see
Rating:
5.5
69 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 29 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

xeriminx voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

B205 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Marko Jaune posted a comment on this image 1 year, 6 months ago

"This picture is not Eihi Shiina, is Mika Nakashima."


Marko Jaune posted a comment on this image 1 year, 6 months ago

"This is not Eihi Shiina....."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block