Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Heward Bunker

Born: 31 December 1933 Died: 19 July 2005

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

25 votes
My Book Lists (12 items)
list by Aira
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Edward Bunker (December 31, 1933 – July 19, 2005) was an American author of crime fiction, a screenwriter, and an actor. He wrote numerous books, some of which have been adapted into films. He was a screenwriter on Straight Time (1978), Runaway Train (1985) and Animal Factory (2000). He started on a criminal career at a very early age, and continued on this path throughout the years, returning to prison again and again. He was convicted of bank robbery, drug dealing, extortion, armed robbery, and forgery. A repeating pattern of convictions, paroles, releases and escapes, further crimes and new convictions continued until he ... (more)
Tags: Crime Writer (1), Ex-con (1), Writer (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Biography (1), Crime (1), American (1), Crime Fiction (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Rating:
8.2
4406 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1445 Watched
3. The Running Man (1987)
Rating:
6.2
951 Watched
4. Tango & Cash (1989)
Rating:
6
696 Watched
5. Runaway Train (1985)
Rating:
7.2
188 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Runaway Train (1985)
Rating:
7.2
188 Watched
2. Animal Factory (2000)
Rating:
6.5
118 Watched
3. Straight Time (1978)
Rating:
7.5
72 Watched
4. Dog Eat Dog (2016)
Rating:
4.8
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hunter (1984)
Rating:
7.1
57 Watched
2. Last Light (1993)
Rating:
7
3 want to see
3. Fallen Angels (1993)
Rating:
4
4 want to see
4. Slow Burn (1986)
3 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
4 want this
Rating:
8.4
2 want this
Rating:
8.6
2 own
Rating:
8
2 want this
Rating:
8
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block