Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Eduardo Verástegui

Stats

Birth Name: José Eduardo Verástegui Córdoba

Age: 42, born 21 May 1974

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

145 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (1886 items)
list by matt
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
55 votes
50 crushes in 21 years (50 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
44 votes
mactors who make us watch music videos! (29 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
Striking eyes in the public eye (35 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
16 votes
Latino Beauty (24 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 9 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: EDUARDO VERASTEGUI is one of today's fastest rising Latino stars. A singer and actor, the Mexican-born Verastegui was seen in Jennifer Lopez's Ain't It Funny video, directed by the late Herb Ritts. He currently is shooting an independent feature, My Gardener, with Carlos Ponce, in New Zealand. As a member of the Latin American pop group Kairo, Verastegui recorded two albums and shot two accompanying music videos in Milan, Italy. Throughout a four-year tour, Kairo played sold out concerts throughout Latin America and the United States, establishing them as one of the most successful music groups in the Spanish speaking mark ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.4
1907 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1648 Watched
Rating:
5.2
221 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
61 Watched
5. Karen Sisco (2003)
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bella (2006)
Rating:
6.6
45 Watched
2. Chasing Papi (2003)
Rating:
4.9
37 Watched
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
5. Little Boy (2015)
Rating:
6.8
12 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

franceseattle voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block