Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eduardo Noriega Gómez

Age: 44, born 1 August 1973

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Trinidad Oteros


Lists

38 votes
Actors I ♥ (29 items)
list by maddiee
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
10 Most Handsome Men (10 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
22 votes
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 items)
list by reallly
Published 8 months, 4 weeks ago 18 comments
16 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Anautix' favourite European Actors (Today) (84 items)
list by Anautix
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: One of the most important young actors of the new Spanish cinema, Noriega has been the protagonist of several successful movies in only six years of work. In 1996, he played the leading role in Alejandro Amenabar's Tesis. The next year, he appeared in Abre Los Ojos (Open Your Eyes) by the same director and was nominated for Best Actor at the Goya Awards. Open Your Eyes is currently being remade by Cameron Crowe, starring Tom Cruise in the role originated by Noriega. He then starred in Cha-Cha-Cha, directed by Antonio del Real, his largest box office success, and Mateo Gil's Nadie Conoce A Nadie. BURNT MONEY is his first st ... (more)
Tags: European (2), Spanish (2), Actor (2), Open Your Eyes (1), Born 1973 (1), White (1), Male (1), Handsome (1), Born In 1973 (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vantage Point (2008)
Rating:
6.2
791 Watched
Rating:
7.3
564 Watched
3. Open Your Eyes (1997)
Rating:
7.5
506 Watched
4. The Last Stand (2013)
Rating:
6.2
409 Watched
5. Transsiberian (2008)
Rating:
6.3
287 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. El hormiguero (2006)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
2. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
3. Regreso a Moira (2006)
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
5. Buenafuente (2005)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. Presentimientos (2013)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 6 months ago

nusch voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

reallly added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"1 Point:milica"


diamondgirl88 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 1 year ago
Anautix added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
narinart voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block