Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Redmond O'Brien

Born: 10 September 1915 Died: 9 May 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

21 votes
People I would like to meet. Living and Dead (159 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
14 votes
Icons of Manliness (85 items)
list by Beefheart
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
My Male Crushes (22 items)
list by Frank
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1915 (2), Died 1985 (2), American (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Western Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wild Bunch (1969)
Rating:
8.1
577 Watched
Rating:
7.9
469 Watched
3. White Heat (1949)
Rating:
8
269 Watched
4. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.5
265 Watched
Rating:
6.7
240 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
178 Watched
Rating:
7.4
54 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched
4. The Virginian (1962)
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
Rating:
8.3
18 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
4 want to see
2. Man-Trap (1961)
Rating:
7
2 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block