Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edgar Howard Wright Jr.

Age: 44, born 18 April 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

190 votes
Listal's 100 best Directors (The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 118 comments
127 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 20 comments
48 votes
Film celebrities on Twitter. (84 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years ago
21 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2010 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3443 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2564 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2451 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1408 Watched
Rating:
7
1095 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3443 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2564 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2470 Watched
Rating:
6
961 Watched
Rating:
6.9
754 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3443 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2564 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2451 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1408 Watched
Rating:
6.9
754 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
364 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
Rating:
7.8
27 Watched
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
364 Watched
Rating:
7.2
60 Watched
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
Rating:
6
4 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2017 Rank: #8 in Top Future Directing Greats 2016 Rank: #14 in Top Future Directing Greats 2015 Rank: #15 in Top Future Directing Greats 2014 Rank: #18 in Top Future Directing Greats 2013 Rank: #18 in Top Future Directing Greats 2012 Rank: #21 in Top Future Directing Greats 2011 Rank: #35 in Top Future Directing Greats 2010 Rank: #4 on "


Warmaster added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Charles Finch And Chanel Pre-Oscar Awards Dinner"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Marlon Carreon added this to a list 5 months ago
Mis Directores Favoritos (37 person items)
rarendra added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Trilogy by Directors (31 movies items)

"Three Flavours Cornetto Trilogy "


Exclusive added this to a list 6 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 6 months ago

Nattkrypet added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 person items)

"2014 Ant-Man (walked away after creative differences with Marvel Studios)"


Exclusive added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Movies: Shaun of the Dead (12 movies items)

" Director Writer"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

vondread added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Top 20 All-Time Favorite Directors (20 person items)

"Best films: Baby Driver, Hot Fuzz, Shaun of the Dead"


Syfzaa added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
directors I look up to (15 person items)

"A Fistful of Fingers (1995) Shaun of the Dead (2004) Hot Fuzz (2007) Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) The World's End (2013) Baby Driver (2017)"


Stehako added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #14 2015 Rank: #15 2014 Rank: #18 2013 Rank: #18 2012 Rank: #21 2011 Rank: #35 2010 Rank: #4 on "


DragonPhoenix46 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Directors (24 person items)

"Top 5 Favorites: 1. Hot Fuzz (2007) 2. Baby Driver (2017) 3. Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) 4. Shaun of the Dead (2004) 5. The World's End (2013)"


Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Jack added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Influences (96 person items)
MarkusT90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Directors (69 person items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (252 person items)

"Outside of Cineworld Haymarket in 2016, passing by me after the LFF premiere of Prevenge"


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #15 2014 Rank: #18 2013 Rank: #18 2012 Rank: #21 2011 Rank: #35 (Debut) 2010 Rank: #4 on "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Wreck-It Ralph Dream Cast (6 movies items)

"Director!"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block