Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edgar Livingstone Kennedy

Born: 26 April 1890 Died: 9 October 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - K (59 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Edgar Kennedy Videos

1939 Baby Daze

33 Views

Added 5 years ago


Edgar Kennedy in "Hold Your Temper" (1943)

19 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Died 1948 (3), Born 1890 (3), Actor (2), Comedian (1), Character Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Silents (1), Male (1), Died Aged 58 (1), American (1), 1920s (1), 1910s (1), Silent Film Actor (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Silent Cinema (1), Movies (1), Balding (1), Shorts (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
573 Watched
2. Anchors Aweigh (1945)
Rating:
7.1
97 Watched
Rating:
7.5
77 Watched
Rating:
7.2
62 Watched
Rating:
7.7
46 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
4. All Teed Up (1930)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block