Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Edgar G. Ulmer

Stats

Birth Name: Edgar Georg Ulmer

Born: 17 September 1904 Died: 30 September 1972

Country of origin: Czech Republic


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Black Cat (1934)
Rating:
7.1
142 Watched
2. Detour (1945)
Rating:
7.7
169 Watched
Rating:
7.6
52 Watched
Rating:
6.5
20 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Black Cat (1934)
Rating:
7.1
142 Watched
2. Tabu (1931)
Rating:
7.3
99 Watched
Rating:
7.6
52 Watched
Rating:
7.7
12 Watched
5. Hannibal (1959)
Rating:
6
6 want to see




Movies

Rating:
6.5
2 want to see




TV directed by




TV written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Chaostar voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block