Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 彭于晏 / Peng Yu Yan

Age: 34, born 24 March 1982

Born and residing in: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

39 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
18 votes
A lesbian's list of hot East Asian guys (17 items)
list by gin
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (884 items)
list by echo
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1982 (278 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
TC Candler : The 100 Most Handsome Faces of 2014 (100 items)
list by echo
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Having grew up in Canada, Eddie Peng has an open personality which attracts Taiwanese audience. His fame propelled with his Taiwanese/Korean crossover lead role in Scent of Love. He further expanded his audience base with his role as Tang Yu in Chinese Paladin, which exposed him to the Chinese market. After he finished shooting for Shao Nian Yang Jia Jiang, he turned his attention to the big screen with the movie "Exit No. 6."
Tags: Born In 1982 (1), Asian (1), Taiwanese (1), Actor (1), Born 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hear Me (2009)
Rating:
7.4
45 Watched
2. Tai Chi Zero (2012)
Rating:
6.3
33 Watched
3. Love (2012)
Rating:
6.4
30 Watched
4. Cold War (2012)
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched
5. Jump Ashin! (2011)
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
0 want to see
3. Chinese Paladin (2005)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rah added this to a list 1 month ago
echo added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (884 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block