Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Theodore McClintock

Age: 50, born 27 May 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynn Sanchez


Lists

110 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
21 votes
Sexiest Men (522 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
16 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Top 300 Men (303 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Eddie McClintock Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Edward "Eddie" Theodore McClintock (born May 27, 1967) is an American actor who has starred and guest starred in numerous television shows. He currently portrays the role of Secret Service agent Peter Lattimer on the Syfy series Warehouse 13. A native of North Canton, Ohio, McClintock graduated from Wright State University in Dayton with a degree in business communications. Has two sons, Jack and Max, with Sanchez. A former wrestler and then a production assistant, he was nearly 30 before moving into major acting roles. According to the Chinese Calendar, he was born in the Year of the Goat. Is an avid su ... (more)
Tags: U (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5115 Watched
2. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4138 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2477 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2134 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
921 Watched
2. Full Frontal (2002)
Rating:
4.7
101 Watched
3. Mumford (1999)
Rating:
6.4
55 Watched
4. A Fish Story (2013)
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kev64 posted a image 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block