Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edwin John Tisch

Born: 10 August 1928 Died: 22 September 2010

Country of origin: United States


Lists

54 votes
Generations (famous families) (32 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 6 years ago 11 comments
40 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Hollywood's Cheating Hearts (38 items)
list by Lexie
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Eddie Fisher Videos

Eddie Fisher sings ''I Need You Now''

27 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Edwin John "Eddie" Fisher (August 10, 1928 – September 22, 2010) was an American entertainer. He was the most successful pop singles artist of the first half of the 1950s, selling millions of records and hosting his own TV show. Fisher left his first wife, actress Debbie Reynolds, to marry Reynolds's best friend, actress Elizabeth Taylor, when Taylor's husband, film producer Mike Todd, died. This event garnered scandalous and unwelcome publicity for Fisher. He later married Connie Stevens. Fisher is the father of actresses Carrie Fisher (with Reynolds), Joely Fisher (with Stevens), and Tricia Leigh Fisher (with St ... (more)
Tags: Entertainer (1), Actor (1), Singer (1), Died 2010 (1), Born 1928 (1), Deceased (1), American (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
167 Watched
2. Butterfield 8 (1960)
Rating:
7
78 Watched
Rating:
6.7
10 Watched
Rating:
7
12 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.4
270 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
3. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
62 Watched
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
5. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched




Books




Music

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 person items)

" American Singee August 10 1928 - September 22 2010 Notable Albums Eddie Fishers Sings (1952) I'm In The Mood For Love (1952) I Love You (1955) As Long As There's Music (1958) Games That Lovers Play (1966) "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block