Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson

Stats

Birth Name: Edmund L. Anderson

Born: 18 September 1905 Died: 28 February 1977

Country of origin: United States


Lists

24 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - R (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died Aged 71 (1), American (1), Died 1977 (1), Born 1905 (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1944 Watched
Rating:
7.4
296 Watched
3. Jezebel (1938)
Rating:
7.5
160 Watched
Rating:
7.4
175 Watched
Rating:
7.3
72 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched
3. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block