Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sadenia Reader

Age: 58, born 29 August 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

46 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
8 votes
100 Favorite Female Music Artists (100 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Eddi Reader Videos

Eddi Reader - Patience of Angels

6 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Glasgow, Scotland, UK. A Scottish singer-songwriter, known both for her work with 'Fairground Attraction' and for an enduring solo career. She is the recipient of three BRIT Awards and has topped both the album and singles charts. In 2003 she showcased the works of Scotland's national poet, Robert Burns. The Robert Burns project saw Reader awarded an MBE (Member of the British Empire) for outstanding contributions to the arts in the New Year's honours list of 2006. ... (more)
Tags: Scotland (1), Traditional (1), Indie Folk (1), Folk Rock (1), Scottish (1), Folk (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
4 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
9
2 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.6
92 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched
5. Sunday AM (2005)
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.2
122 Watched
2. 1 Giant Leap (2002)
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mirinbuddy added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block