Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ed Bianchi

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Bianchi

Age: 76, born 24 April 1942


Description: Edward Bianchi (born April 24, 1942) is an American television director and producer. Bianchi was a producer on the HBO original series, Deadwood. Prior to Deadwood, Bianchi directed several music videos for Luther Vandross and the dance title sequence of each season of The Cosby Show. From 1976 to 1995 he directed hundreds of commercials for clients such as: American Express, Pepsi Cola, Coke Cola, Dr. Pepper, Eastern Airlines, Jello Pudding and the Jamaica Tourist Board. Bianchi won every major Commerial award including in 1985 "The Director's Guild Award" for The Best commercial Director of the year. Bianchi dire ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3514 Watched
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
8.7
725 Watched
Rating:
8.3
616 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Fan (1981)
Rating:
6.6
8 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block