Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ebru Gündeş

Age: 43, born 12 October 1974

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

2 votes
born in year 1974 (127 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Ebru Gundes Videos

EBRU GÜNDE? Röportaj 29 10 2008

65 Views

Added 5 years ago


Kaçak (Ebru Günde?)

44 Views

Added 5 years ago


?yi ?anslar (Ebru Günde?)

36 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Description: Early life Ebru Gündeş went to primary school in Ankara. Moving back to İstanbul with her family afterwards, she had to discontinue her education due to financial hardship. She also spent a fair amount of her life in Izmir. The quality of her voice was discovered at an early age when one of her relatives took her to Neşe Demirkat, a partner of Raks Neşe Müzik a record label in Turkey. Neşe Demirkat was impressed with her voice and introduced her to music producers Koral Sarıtaş and Selçuk Tekay. Career Ebru Gündeş sings the kind of desperately tragic arabesk love songs that are the core of Turkish popular ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1974 (1), Folk (1), Pop (1), Singer (1), Turkish (1), Turkish Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kaçak (2011)
Rating:
7
1 own
2. Evet (2011)
Rating:
7
1 own
3. Beyaz (2011)
Rating:
7
1 own
1 own
1 own




TV

1. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block