Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

E.L. Doctorow

Stats

Birth Name: Edgar Lawrence Doctorow

Born: 6 January 1931 Died: 21 July 2015

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Esther Setzer


Lists

9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Died 2015 (1), Born 1931 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
108 Watched
2. Ragtime (1981)
Rating:
7.1
68 Watched
Rating:
6.3
31 want to see
Rating:
5.4
15 want to see
Rating:
5.9
14 Watched




Movies

2. Salinger (2013)
Rating:
6.4
24 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Billy Bathgate (1998)
Rating:
5.5
4 want this
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block