Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Dylan Marlais Thomas

Born: 27 October 1914 Died: 9 November 1953

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

155 votes
Celebrity Insults (178 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years ago 26 comments
7 votes
Cultural Icons Posters (32 items)
list by ccc25
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Welsh achievers (121 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
4 votes
Favorite Poets (40 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
3 votes
Welsh Poets & Poems (16 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Poet (2), Modernist (2), Welsh (2), Deceased (1), Wales (1), Writer (1), Romanticist (1), Died Aged 39 (1), Died 1953 (1), Born 1914 (1), Depressed (1), Short Story Writer (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Chelsea Walls (2001)
Rating:
4.8
20 want to see
2. Under Milk Wood (1972)
Rating:
6.7
22 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
1 want to see
5. Under Milk Wood (2015)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

1. Under Milk Wood (2014)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
2. Under Milk Wood (1992)
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Oscars 1963 Winners (My Version) (25 movies items)

"Best Documentary Short! Winner: Dylan Thomas! Nominees: The John Glenn Story The Road to the Wall"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block