Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Dylan Moran

Age: 45, born 3 November 1971

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elaine Moran


Lists

362 votes
The evolution of... (948 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 62 comments
34 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 31 comments
24 votes
The evolution of... (M) (88 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
My Favorite Stand-Up Comedians. (19 items)
list by quisma88
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
7 votes
People Quotes - Part 3 (52 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Dylan Moran Videos

Dylan Moran - Women have no feelings

52 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dylan Moran is an Irish stand-up comedian, writer, actor and filmmaker. He is best known for his sardonic observational comedy, the UK television sitcom Black Books (which he co-wrote and starred in), and his work with Simon Pegg in Shaun of the Dead and Run Fatboy Run. Moran also appeared as one of the two lead characters in the Irish black comedy titled A Film with Me in It in 2008. He is a regular performer at national and international comedy festivals including the Edinburgh Festival Fringe, Just for Laughs Montreal Comedy Festival, the Melbourne International Comedy Festival and the Kilkenny Comedy Festival. In 2007 he was ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (6), Irish (4), Smoker (3), Male (2), Strangely Attractive (2), Born In November (1), Born 1971 (1), Navan Ireland (1), Actor (1), Screenwriter (1), Comedy (1), 30 (1), Scorpio (1), Funny (1), Alcohol (1), Comedia (1), :| (1), British (1), Born In 1971 (1), November 3 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3399 Watched
2. Notting Hill (1999)
Rating:
6.4
2913 Watched
3. Run Fatboy Run (2007)
Rating:
6.2
459 Watched
4. Calvary (2014)
Rating:
7.4
182 Watched
Rating:
6.6
117 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Books (2000)
Rating:
8.1
419 Watched
Rating:
6.4
228 Watched
Rating:
7.6
219 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
205 Watched
Rating:
6.8
93 Watched




TV written by

1. Black Books (2000)
Rating:
8.1
419 Watched
2. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
44 Watched
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
8.2
24 Watched
Rating:
8.8
7 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Music

Rating:
9
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Pierce in A Film with Me in It"


Gollum posted a image 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block