Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Dwight Schultz

Age: 70, born 24 November 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wendy Fulton


Lists

53 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Voyager Episodes (24 items)
list by burnodo
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
The Renegade FOX Unit (5 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 1 month ago
4 votes
My Autograph Collection (25 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos


William Dwight Schultz (born November 24, 1947) is an American actor and voice artist. He is best known for his roles as Captain "Howling Mad" Murdock on the 1980s action series The A-Team, and as Reginald Barclay in Star Trek: The Next Generation, Star Trek: Voyager and the film Star Trek: First Contact. He is also well known in animation as the mad scientist Dr. Animo in the Ben 10 series, Chef Mung Daal in the children's cartoon Chowder, and Eddie the Squirrel in CatDog.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
2. Rugrats (1990)
Rating:
6.5
1593 Watched
3. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1259 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1113 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1101 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2385 Watched
2. The Animatrix (2003)
Rating:
6.9
1161 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1209 Watched
4. The A-Team (2010)
Rating:
6.3
1012 Watched
Rating:
7.1
739 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation added this to a list 1 month ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Reginald Barclay "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block