Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Age: 80, born 8 August 1937

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Gottsegen


Lists

377 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (88 items)
list by coroner
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 142 comments
363 votes
The evolution of... (953 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 60 comments
298 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 6 years ago 38 comments
278 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 103 comments
250 votes
They could be siblings *updated 10/23* (98 items)
list by Rah
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 39 comments

Dustin Hoffman Videos

Dustin Hoffman Can't Stop Laughing

46 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

17 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Dustin Lee Hoffman is an American actor with a career in film, television, and theatre since 1960. He has been known for his versatile portrayals of antiheroes and vulnerable characters. He first drew critical praise for the play Eh?, for which he won a Theatre World Award and a Drama Desk Award. This was soon followed by his breakthrough movie role as the good-looking but troubled Benjamin Braddock in The Graduate (1967). Since then Hoffman's career has largely been focused on cinema, with only sporadic returns to television and the stage. Some of his most notable films are Papillon, Marathon Man, Midnight Cowboy, Little Big M ... (more)
Tags: Actor (39), American (20), Oscar Winner (18), Male (12), Born 1937 (11), Talented (10), Rain Man (9), Comedy (8), Marathon Man (7), Little Big Man (7), The Graduate (7), Hot (7), Short (7), Midnight Cowboy (6), Graduate (6), Meet The Fockers (6), Hook (6), Runaway Jury (5), The Simpsons Guest (5), Papillon (5)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
3598 Watched
2. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3559 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2928 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3038 Watched
5. Rain Man (1988)
Rating:
7.6
3003 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5375 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1047 Watched
Rating:
6.7
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
699 Watched
Rating:
7.4
512 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Straight Time (1978)
Rating:
7.5
72 Watched
2. Quartet (2012)
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 days, 22 hours ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight)"


giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1994) (16 movies items)

"Deputy Kovacs!"


r04ier voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

r04ier posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Stella posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular 2017 (100 person items)
r04ier added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Actors (30 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (19 movies items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Celebrities who have been diagnosed with Cancer (123 person items)

"Diagnosed with: Throat Cancer Diagnosed in: 2013 Additional Info: Currently in remission"


JROCK1772 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 person items)

"12 pointsDUSTIN LEE HOFFMAN8 August 1937 - Height: 5'5 VOTERS: 5 - 4 - Jo-Jac, Leo 3 - 2 - Kandi 1 - ChihuahuaDaddy, Hssine"


JROCK1772 voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Oscars 1980 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Dustin Hoffman, Kramer vs. Kramer! Nominees: Jack Lemmon - The China Syndrome Roy Scheider - All That Jazz Peter Sellers - Being There Martin Sheen - Apocalypse Now"


Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Oscars 1980 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Dustin Hoffman, Kramer vs. Kramer! Nominees: Jack Lemmon - The China Syndrome Roy Scheider - All That Jazz Peter Sellers - Being There Martin Sheen - Apocalypse Now"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block