Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dušan Makavejev

Age: 85, born 13 October 1932

Country of origin: Serbia


Lists

27 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
14 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Director and Screenwriter
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
98 Watched
2. Sweet Movie (1974)
Rating:
6.4
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
5. Montenegro (1981)
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
98 Watched
2. Sweet Movie (1974)
Rating:
6.4
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
5. Montenegro (1981)
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.1
18 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
2. Rupa u dusi (1994)
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block