Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Andrew McKagan

Age: 53, born 5 February 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Holmes


Lists

105 votes
HG's Dark Place: Vampires (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
62 votes
The longer the better (15 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
26 votes
Blonde guys (12 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
You look GOOOOD ^_^ (35 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
born in year 1964 (70 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Duff McKagan Videos

Short message from Duff

237 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Duff McKagan interview [1/3]

49 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Duff Mckagan is an American musician and writer. He is best known for his twelve-year tenure as the bassist of the hard rock band Guns N' Roses, with whom he achieved worldwide success in the late 1980s and early 1990s. Early Life: McKagan grew up in the working-class U District of Seattle, the youngest of eight children born to Alice Marie and Elmer "Mac" McKagan. He has been called "Duff" since toddlerhood, which he referred to as "an Irish thing." Following his parents' divorce, his mother supported the family by taking a job as a typist. He was taught how to play bass by his brother Bruce, a ... (more)
Tags: Married (2), Guns N Roses (2), Velvet Revolver (2), Male (2), American (2), Guns N' Roses (2), Bass Player (2), Blonde (2), Awesome (2), Musician (1), Punk (1), Singer (1), Has 2 Daughters (1), Born In 1964 (1), Cool (1), Born 1964 (1), Straight (1), Born February 5 (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sliders (1995)
Rating:
6.8
366 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
3. Portlandia (2011)
Rating:
7.3
95 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dead Pool (1988)
Rating:
6
319 Watched
2. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.4
75 Watched
Rating:
7.1
30 Watched
Rating:
8.6
16 Watched
5. Sunset Strip (2012)
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.6
16 Watched




Books

2 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
Rating:
9.8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block