Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Duane Allman

Born: 20 November 1946 Died: 29 October 1971

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
23 votes
Ranked: 30 Most Greatest Guitarists! (30 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
20 votes
Musicians captured by Jim Marshall (17 items)
list by vicky
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
Young Pictures of Famous Musicians (38 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Duane Allman Videos

Allman Brothers - Whipping Post, 9/23/70 HQ

39 Views, 1 comments

Added 4 years ago


Goin' Down Slow - Duane Allman

13 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Howard Duane Allman was an American guitarist, session musician, and the co-founder and primary leader of the The Allman Brothers Band until his death in a motorcycle accident in 1971 at the age of 24.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. An Anthology (1990)
Rating:
8.3
4 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies

1. Muscle Shoals (2013)
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Died in the Accident (19 person items)
Javier G Sanchez rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block