Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andre Romelle Young

Age: 52, born 18 February 1965

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

5 votes
Hip Hop Favorites - The 90's (39 items)
list by djprojexion
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Best rappers (6 items)
list by inoj
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
my favourite rap and r'n'b (16 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

View all Dr Dre lists

Dr Dre Videos

Dr. Dre Featuring LL Cool J - Zoom

14 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Dr Dre videos

Photos


Description: Andre Romelle Young (born February 18, 1965), primarily known by his stage name Dr. Dre, is an American record producer, rapper, record executive, and actor. He is the founder and current CEO of Aftermath Entertainment and a former co-owner and artist of Death Row Records, also having produced albums for and overseeing the careers of many rappers signed to those record labels, such as Snoop Dogg, Eminem and 50 Cent. As a producer he is credited as a key figure in the popularization of West Coast G-funk, a style of rap music characterized as synthesizer-based with slow, heavy beats Dr. Dre began his career in music as a member ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Entrepreneur (1), Rapper (1), Record Producer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
7.7
11 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block