Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Elton Thomas Ullman

Born: 23 May 1883 Died: 12 December 1939

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Edith Louise Sylvia Hawkes


Lists

185 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
99 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
56 votes
The Last Words of Classic Stars (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
45 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Douglas Fairbanks Videos

Movie Legends - Douglas Fairbanks Snr

14 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.9
213 Watched
Rating:
7.7
127 Watched
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched
Rating:
7.6
39 Watched
5. Show People (1928)
Rating:
7.7
32 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
127 Watched
Rating:
7.6
39 Watched
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
4. Robin Hood (1922)
Rating:
7.2
28 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 Watched
2. Arizona (1918)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Roaring 20's Classic Cars (15 cars items)

" 1924 Chrysler Phaeton "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block