Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Doug Moench

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Moench

Age: 69, born 23 February 1948

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Douglas Moench (born February 23, 1948) better known as Doug Moench, is an American comic book writer notable for his Batman work and as the creator of Black Mask, Moon Knight, Deathlok and Bane. Born in Chicago, Illinois, Moench has written novels, short stories, newspaper feature articles, weekly newspaper comic strips, film screenplays and teleplays. His first published work was My Dog Sandy, a comic strip printed in his elementary school newspaper. He began his professional writing career with scripts for Eerie #29 and Vampirella #7 (both cover dated September 1970) and articles for the Chicago Sun-Times. In 1973, he move ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
471 Watched
Rating:
7.4
331 Watched
Rating:
7
146 Watched
Rating:
7.2
138 Watched
Rating:
6.5
143 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1184 Watched
Rating:
6.9
287 Watched
3. Gotham (2014)
Rating:
7.2
204 Watched
4. Young Justice (2010)
Rating:
7.7
195 Watched
5. Iron Fist (2017)
Rating:
5.7
104 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
2. The Unexplained (1996)
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block