Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Elizabeth Gish

Born: 11 March 1898 Died: 4 June 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
10 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Dorothy Gish Videos

Movie Legends - Dorothy Gish

14 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Dorothy Elizabeth Gish was an American actress, and the younger sister of actress Lillian Gish.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
74 want to see
Rating:
7.5
59 Watched
Rating:
6.2
33 Watched
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
2 want to see
1 want to see




Books

Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Duffy posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

usafsg rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

DawnM74 rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Ricky voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

milica posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block