Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dorothy Alison

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Dickson

Born: 4 April 1925 Died: 17 January 1992

Country of origin: Australia


Lists

61 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
114 Watched
Rating:
6.6
71 Watched
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched
Rating:
7
33 Watched
5. See No Evil (1971)
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
18 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Atomic Cinema posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"DOROTHY ALISON 4 April 1925 Dr. Jekyll & Sister Hyde (1971)"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block