Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg

Age: 48, born 17 August 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jenny McCarthy


Lists

455 votes
Extreme Body Modification (49 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 51 comments
69 votes
Bro's before hoes (33 items)
list by danielle
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
53 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years ago 10 comments
48 votes
Band of Brothers - Easy Company (29 items)
list by GemLil
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
Showbiz Siblings (81 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: He was born Donald Edmond Wahlberg, Jr. on August 17, 1969 in Dorchester Massachusetts, into a Swedish/Irish-Catholic family, the eighth of nine children of Donald Sr. and Alma Wahlberg. His parents eventually divorced and Donnie, finding himself already in trouble, found a positive outlet performing in school plays and became involved in varied aspects of theater -- acting, writing, and directing. At the age of 15, he became a member of the teen vocal group originally called "NYNUK." Donnie's younger brother, Mark Wahlberg, was originally one of the Boys but balked at the direction the group was taking and backed out. ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Singer (6), Actor (5), Saw (4), Male (4), Famous Sibling (3), NKOTB (3), Brother (2), Movies (2), Born 1969 (2), Born In 1969 (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
6642 Watched
2. Saw II (2005)
Rating:
6
2521 Watched
3. Saw III (2006)
Rating:
5.8
1914 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1318 Watched
5. Dreamcatcher (2003)
Rating:
5.2
1096 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1185 Watched
Rating:
7.4
97 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.8
15 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
97 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
59 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ang38 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block