Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Donna Ewin

Stats

Birth Name: Donna Clarissa Ground

Age: 47, born 4 June 1970

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

8 votes
British Comedy: The Fast Show (27 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 11 months, 1 week ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: English former glamour model and Page 3 Girl. Donna Ewin was born on June 4, 1970 in Bethnal Green, London, England as Donna Clarissa Ground. She is an actress, known for Bedrooms and Hallways (1998), Ted & Ralph (1998) and The Fast Show Live (1998). Sun Page 3 topless model (34DD-25-36) from 1987-1992. On leaving college she joined the Yvonne Paul Management agency and first appeared on page 3 of The Sun at 17. She found herself in great demand, establishing herself as one of the most popular Page 3 Girls on the circuit during the late '80s and early '90s. She appeared in many top shelf publications including Mayfa ... (more)
Tags: Model (2), Page 3 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Fast Show (1994)
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
Rating:
6.7
26 Watched
3. Hale and Pace (1988)
Rating:
7
7 Watched
4. Ted & Ralph (1998)
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
5. Family Business (2004)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
Rating:
7
2794 Watched
Rating:
4.8
63 Watched
Rating:
5.9
32 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
British Comedy: The Fast Show (27 tv items)

" DONNA EWIN...as Gambler "


hulkargh voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

looksharp rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block