Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 장동건 / Jang Dong Gun (Jang Dong Geon)

Age: 45, born 7 March 1972

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: So-young Ko


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years ago 12 comments
87 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
40 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
22 votes
South Korea’s 20 Hottest Male Celebs by CNN (20 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos

5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: SM C&C (1), Born In 1972 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Korean (1), Asian (1), Actor (1), Born 1972 (1), Singer (1), Musician (1), Pisces (1), Type O (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
228 Watched
Rating:
6.3
111 Watched
3. The Promise (2005)
Rating:
5.1
82 Watched
4. The Coast Guard (2002)
Rating:
6.5
62 Watched
5. Friend (2001)
Rating:
7.2
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
40 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
3. All About Eve (2000)
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
4. Smap×Smap (1996)
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
5. Ghost (1999)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

matt voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block