Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Fauntleroy Duck

Age: 83, born 9 June 1934

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Daisy Duck


Lists

63 votes
Cartoon characters - horror edition (11 items)
list by maddiee
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
5 Classic Cartoons They Don't Want You to See (5 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years ago 7 comments
32 votes
Cartoon Characters (29 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
5 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - D (118 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Donald Fauntleroy Duck is an American cartoon character from The Walt Disney Company. Donald is a white anthropomorphic duck with a yellow-orange bill, legs, and feet. He usually wears a sailor shirt, cap, and a red bow tie, but no trousers (except when he goes swimming). Donald's most famous personality trait is his easily provoked and explosive temper. Donald Duck has been officially honored as the third most popular cartoon character of all time with Bugs Bunny of Warner Bros. Looney Tunes/Merrie Melodies at number two and fellow Disney creation Mickey Mouse who is number one.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Bachelor Mother (1939)
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sp01896 rated this 1/10 7 months, 1 week ago
milica added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Cartoon Characters (86 characters items)
N1000sh rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
juanito rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block