Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Paul Roos

Age: 62, born 14 April 1955

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dan Bucatinsky


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Married (1), Gay (1), Producer (1), Film Director (1), Screenwriter (1), American (1), Born 1955 (1), Homosexual (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Marley & Me (2008)
Rating:
6.6
1570 Watched
Rating:
6.1
375 Watched
3. The Other Woman (2009)
Rating:
6.1
230 Watched
4. Bounce (2000)
Rating:
4.7
254 Watched
Rating:
6
174 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Other Woman (2009)
Rating:
6.1
230 Watched
2. Bounce (2000)
Rating:
4.7
254 Watched
Rating:
6
174 Watched
4. Happy Endings (2005)
Rating:
6.2
107 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hart to Hart (1979)
Rating:
6.2
87 Watched
2. Web Therapy (2008)
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
3. Web Therapy (2011)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
4. The Colbys (1985)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
5. Nightingales (1989)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.3
43 want to see




TV directed by

1. Web Therapy (2008)
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
2. Web Therapy (2011)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
3. M.Y.O.B. (2000)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block