Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Frye

Age: 51, born 23 November 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mollie Frye


Lists

46 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Donald "Don" Frye (born November 23, 1965) is an American former mixed martial artist, amateur, professional wrestler, and actor. In MMA he was one of the sport's earliest well-rounded fighters and he had instant success, winning the UFC 8 and Ultimate Ultimate 96 tournaments and finishing as runner-up UFC 10 in his first year of competition. Despite his accomplishments, he retired from MMA in 1997 to pursue a career in professional wrestling with New Japan Pro Wrestling and quickly became one of the company's leading heels. After spending four years as one of Japan's top gaijin wrestlers, Frye returned to MMA with the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Public Enemies (2009)
Rating:
6.8
2058 Watched
2. Miami Vice (2006)
Rating:
5.6
881 Watched
3. The Ant Bully (2006)
Rating:
5.2
470 Watched
4. 13 (2010)
Rating:
6
213 Watched
5. Big Stan (2007)
Rating:
5.4
225 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
633 Watched
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
3. Inside MMA (2007)
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
5. NJPW Samurai TV (2002)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

CD Smiles voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block