Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominique Ellen Dunne

Born: 23 November 1959 Died: 4 November 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

177 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
169 votes
Gone Too Soon (75 items)
list by Tara
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
47 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (587 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 weeks, 5 days ago 7 comments
34 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (100 items)
list by Noah Bieber
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dominique Dunne was born to a life of privilege in Santa Monica, California, the daughter of Ellen Beatriz (Griffin) Dunne and Dominick Dunne, a producer, actor, and writer. Actor Griffin Dunne is her brother. After her parents' divorce, she moved first to New York, and then to a posh home in Beverly Hills. Upon graduation from high school, Dominique went to the University of Colorado to study acting, leaving after one year to pursue her career. Three weeks after arriving in Hollywood, she landed her first gig. Others roles soon followed, notably her role as Dana Freeling, the eldest daughter in Poltergeist (1982), and Dominique ... (more)
Tags: Deceased (3), Murdered (2), Poltergeist (1), American (1), Actress (1), Dead (1), Died 1982 (1), Born 1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Poltergeist (1982)
Rating:
7
1668 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CHiPs (1977)
Rating:
6
186 Watched
2. Hart to Hart (1979)
Rating:
6.2
87 Watched
3. I Love the '80s (2002)
Rating:
6.5
82 Watched
Rating:
8
76 Watched
5. Fame (1982)
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (587 person items)
chance voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block