Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dolph Ziggler

Stats

Birth Name: Nicholas "Nick" Thomas Nemeth

Age: 38, born 27 July 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

7 votes
Sports Wrestlers (93 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
7 votes
Top 50 Current Wrestlers (50 items)
list by BLivingston33
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
Wrestlers I've Seen Wrestle Live (544 items)
list by BLivingston33
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
3 votes
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos


Description: Nicholas Theodore "Nick" Nemeth (born July 27, 1980), best known by the ring name Dolph Ziggler, is an American professional wrestler signed to WWE where he currently holds the Money In The Bank Contract for a World Heavyweight Championship match . Nemeth signed a development contract with WWE in 2004, and was sent to Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW). He was brought up to the Raw brand in 2005 as Kerwin White's sidekick. He was, however, sent back to OVW shortly afterwards, where he joined the Spirit Squad. They debuted on Raw in January 2006, and won the World Tag Team Championship once before returning to OVW that Nove ... (more)
Tags: Wrestler (1), Colonel Sanders (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Eli Graminova posted 12 images [View All] 2 months ago

CD Smiles posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
william maxey 83 rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Mikkel rated this 5/10 1 year, 2 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 person items)

"Dolph Ziggler (1st reign) February 15, 2011 "The Rated R Superstar" Edge (7th reign) February 15, 2011 *VACATED - April 12, 2011*"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
WWE United States Title History (85 person items)

"Dolph Ziggler (1st reign) June 19, 2011 - December 18, 2011"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

"Dolph Ziggler (1st reign) July 28, 2010 - January 4, 2011 Kofi Kingston (3rd reign) January 4, 2011 - March 22, 2011"


CD Smiles posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Ueno_Station54 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
AussieFan added this to a list 2 years ago
MY FAVORITE WWE SUPERSTARS (13 person items)