Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dodie Smith

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Gladys Smith

Born: 3 May 1896 Died: 24 November 1990

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alec Macbeth Beesley


Lists

4 votes
My Favourite Authors (20 items)
list by Lauren
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
1 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 101 Dalmatians (1996)
Rating:
5.6
3168 Watched
2. 101 Dalmatians (1961)
Rating:
6.9
2659 Watched
3. 102 Dalmatians (2000)
Rating:
4.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
5.3
308 Watched
Rating:
6.9
76 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.3
153 Watched
2. Matinee Theatre (1955)
2 want to see
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
8 own
Rating:
9.5
3 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
3
1 own




Movies

Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Lauren added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Authors (20 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block