Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dmitry Alexandrovich Chaplin

Age: 36, born 14 July 1982

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

9 votes
Dancing with the Stars Professionals (34 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
cuties (240 items)
list by brainiac
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dmitry Chaplin, Rostov-on-Don, former Soviet Union, on July 14, 1982, is an International Latin dancer and an Emmy Nominated choreographer, best known for being a Top 10 finalist on the TV show "So You Think You Can Dance" (Season 2), and a professional dancer in "Dancing with the Stars". Chaplin started to dance when he was fourteen years old and he has trained with some of the top dancers in England from 2002 to 2006. Originally from Russia, Chaplin is a national finalist in ballroom dancing. In 2006, Chaplin became known to TV audiences when he was part of the top 20 cast on Season 2 of So You Think ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
5.4
242 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
6.2
185 Watched




Movies

1. Honey 2 (2011)
Rating:
5.4
58 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen