Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Daren Jay Ashba

Age: 43, born 10 November 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nathalia Henao


Lists

68 votes
Luscious lips (26 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
11 votes
Hot musicians! (28 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
You look GOOOOD ^_^ (35 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 5 years ago
2 votes
born in year 1972 (113 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
Boys,Boys,Boys. (20 items)
list by Tyyls
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

DJ Ashba Videos

DJ ASHBA Black Carpet Interview

20 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all DJ Ashba videos

Photos

8 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Daren Jay Asba is an American musician, producer, songwriter and CEO of Ashba Media. He is the lead guitarist in Guns N' Roses and Sixx:A.M. He is also known for his work with hard rock bands BulletBoys and Beautiful Creatures. Ashba has worked with various artists including Mötley Crüe, Drowning Pool, Marion Raven, Aimee Allen and Neil Diamond. Ashba released the critically acclaimed album The Heroin Diaries Soundtrack after collaborating with Mötley Crüe bassist Nikki Sixx and producer James Michael under the name Sixx:A.M. in August, 2007 serving as a soundtrack to Sixx's autobiography The Heroin Diaries: A Year in the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.9
126 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block