Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dylan Kwabena Mills

Age: 32, born 1 October 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

29 votes
Lyrics I Like... (55 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (267 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 8 months, 1 week ago
Seen Live (9 items)
list by 1000014
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
Seen Live (27 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Dizzee Rascal Videos

Fix up, Look sharp-by dizzee rascal

9 Views

Added 7 years ago


Dizzee Rascal - Stand Up Tall

9 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


Description: Dylan Kwabena Mills (born 18 September 1984), better known by his stage name Dizzee Rascal, is an English rapper, MC, songwriter and record producer with African roots in Ghana and Nigeria. His music is a blend of grime, hip hop, rap, garage, electronic and pop, with eclectic samples and more exotic styles.Best known for his number-one hits "Dance wiv Me," "Bonkers," "Holiday," "Dirtee Disco" & "Shout," his debut album, Boy in da Corner, won him the 2003 Mercury Prize. Follow-up albums Showtime, Maths + English and Tongue n' Cheek have all been critically acclaimed and certif ... (more)
Tags: British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
5.5
74 Watched
Rating:
6.3
43 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
15 own
Rating:
6.1
13 own
Rating:
7.4
6 own
Rating:
6.7
4 own
Rating:
6.5
4 own




Movies

Rating:
5.7
7 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block