Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares

Age: 37, born 17 January 1980

Born and residing in: Portugal

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cátia Oliveira


Lists

21 votes
Portuguese Boys Rock!!! (15 items)
list by ?Klaudette?
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
1 votes
Actors That Portrayed Jesus (10 items)
list by Denise
Published 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Fantastic (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Excellent (1), Great (1), Great Eyes (1), Terrific (1), Funny (1), Stunning (1), Intelligent (1), Cool (1), Interesting (1), Adorable (1), Handsome (1), Fabulous (1), Pretty (1), Incredible (1), Attractive (1), Hot (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Successful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.5
382 Watched
Rating:
5.3
244 Watched
Rating:
5.4
90 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
64 Watched
5. The Messengers (2015)
Rating:
6.3
19 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Son Of God (2014)
Rating:
6.1
25 Watched
Rating:
5.1
26 Watched
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see
5. A Selva (2002)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies written by

1. Malapata (2017)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Malapata (2017)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Denise added this to a list 2 months ago
Actors That Portrayed Jesus (10 person items)

"In 2013, Roma Downey and Mark Burnett in partnership with The History Channel to bring the sweeping arc of scripture to millions of television. The Bible miniseries selected texts from the Old and New Testament, and to David Morgado went the honor of portraying Jesus on film. His performance was recut with some deleted scenes to portray the fullness of Jesus' ministry for the film Son of God released in February 2014."


miaou voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block