Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fannye Rose Shore

Born: 1 March 1916 Died: 24 February 1994

Country of origin: United States


Lists

114 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
57 votes
Meeow..cougars attack!!! (17 items)
list by edwardsheroin
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
20 votes
Classic Stars on the Radio (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Vintage Beauty Queens (42 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Dinah Shore Videos

Frank Sinatra Dinah Shore Medley

11 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Born 1916 (1), Died 1994 (1), Born 1917 (1), Talk Show Host (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
95 Watched
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
8.5
20 Watched
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
6.7
76 Watched
Rating:
7.1
73 Watched
Rating:
6.9
55 Watched
5. Make Mine Music (1946)
Rating:
6.9
52 Watched




Music

Rating:
2
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 10 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 10 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 12 images [View All] 12 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year ago

WiscMisc posted 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Inducted into the World Golf Hall of Fame in 1994."


michealoh voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block