Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dileep Rao

Stats

Birth Name: Dileep A. Rao

Age: 44, born 29 July 1973

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Black Hair (55 items)
list by CanadianGirl
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Movie Characters of 2010 (132 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Dileep Rao was born on July 29, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Dileep A. Rao. He is an actor, known for Origen (2010), Avatar (2009) and ArrĂ¡strame al infierno (2009).
Tags: American (2), Born 1973 (1), Hindu India (1), Hindu Infian Parents (1), Saudi Arabia (1), Mixed (1), Indian (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Inception (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Inception (2010)
Rating:
8.3
5441 Watched
2. Avatar (2009)
Rating:
7.1
4973 Watched
3. Drag Me To Hell (2009)
Rating:
6.1
1433 Watched
4. Murder of a Cat (2014)
Rating:
5
6 Watched
5. Beeba Boys (2015)
Rating:
4
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
396 Watched
Rating:
6.6
276 Watched
3. Touch (2012)
Rating:
7.2
143 Watched
4. Z Nation (2014)
Rating:
5.8
50 Watched
5. Standoff (2006)
Rating:
6.4
42 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block