Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dieter Laser

Age: 75, born 17 February 1942

Country of origin: Germany

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

19 votes
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 items)
list by reallly
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 20 comments
5 votes
Stay away from in a dark Alley (12 items)
list by BAMF
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Dieter Laser (born 17 February 1942) is a German actor.[1] Laser was born in Kiel, Germany. He is known to English speaking audiences for his roles as Mantrid in Lexx,[2] Prof. Otto Blaettchen in The Ogre and Dr. Joseph Heiter in The Human Centipede (First Sequence), for which he won Best Actor at the Austin Fantastic Fest.[3] In 1975, he was awarded the German Film Award in Gold in the category of Best Actor for his title role in John Glückstadt. During the filming of The Human Centipede, many crew members and leading actors described Laser as being a "Method Actor". On the days of filming he did not speak t ... (more)
Tags: Scary (1), The Human Centipede (1), Dutch (1), Actor (1), German (1), Creepy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
604 Watched
Rating:
4.4
254 Watched
Rating:
7.7
61 Watched
Rating:
6.6
44 Watched
Rating:
3.9
42 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lexx (1997)
Rating:
6.5
93 Watched
2. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.2
13 Watched
3. Wolff's Turf (1992)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
4. Police Call 110 (1971)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
5. Der Clown (1998)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

reallly voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

reallly added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"7 points 5 points:BAMF 4 points: 3 points: 2 points:echo 1 points:"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block