Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Stanford Cox

Born: 19 April 1930 Died: 8 July 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Albert Williams


Lists

10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (142 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
7 votes
Gay Celebrity! (130 items)
list by Malú
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Favorite Aries Celebrities ♈ (62 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Congenial, mild-mannered Dick Sargent was a reliably bemused foil on film and TV for nearly four decades. He was born Richard Cox on April 19, 1930 in Carmel, California. His mother, Ruth McNaughton, was a minor actress who went by the stage name of "Ruth Powell"; his father, Colonel Elmer Cox, served in WWI and later became a business manager to such Hollywood alumni as Douglas Fairbanks and Erich von Stroheim. Dick attended the San Rafael Military Academy in Menlo Park, California before majoring in drama at Stanford University. He finally got his career rolling debuting in an uncredited role in the movie Prisoner ... (more)
Tags: Film Actor (1), Actor (1), Retroactive Role Model (1), Gay (1), Lgbt (1), Bewitched (1), Deceased (1), Died 1994 (1), Born 1930 (1), Tv Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
780 Watched
Rating:
6.8
633 Watched
Rating:
6.5
374 Watched
Rating:
6.3
334 Watched
Rating:
6.6
314 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
132 Watched
2. Hardcore (1979)
Rating:
7.2
81 Watched
Rating:
6.4
89 Watched
4. Teen Witch (1989)
Rating:
6
73 Watched
Rating:
7.6
30 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block