Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Claxton Gregory

Born: 12 October 1932 Died: 19 August 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lillian Smith


Lists

56 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (713 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 7 comments
16 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 22 comments
9 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (259 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year ago
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1487 Watched
Rating:
7.5
67 Watched
3. Panther (1995)
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
4. The N Word (2004)
Rating:
5
19 want to see
Rating:
6.2
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
7.9
34 Watched
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 want to see
Rating:
4.8
8 Watched




Books




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (713 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year ago

Milena added this to a list 1 year ago
Death in 2017 (40 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: August 19, 2017 (Age: 84) Cause of Death: Heart Failure Claim to Fame: American Civil Rights Activist/Comedian/Writer"


onclelapin posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block