Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diamanda Galás

Age: 62, born 29 August 1955

Country of origin: Greece


Lists

40 votes
I love her voice (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
2 votes
born in year 1955 (27 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Diamanda Galas Videos

dia manda galas - my world is empty without you

55 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Experimental (1), American (1), Greek (1), 90s (1), 80s (1), Female (1), Goth (1), Avant-Garde (1), Born In 1955 (1), Should Try Out (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
4 own
Rating:
8.5
3 own
4. Singer (1992)
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
9.5
4 own




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Niknak voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Niknak rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

IvoCappuccino posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

IvoCappuccino rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
lechat voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Chaostar voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block