Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dia Leif Frampton

Age: 30, born 2 October 1987

Country of origin: United States


Lists

27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years ago
13 votes
Favorite singers (30 items)
list by natali0903
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My favorite performances in music competition 2011 (12 items)
list by mateus1987
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
THE VOICE (32 items)
list by EarlySparker
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Dia Frampton Videos

Dia Frampton - The Broken Ones

20 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Dia Frampton - "Money Back" [promotional]

18 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dia Frampton is an American singer-songwriter from St. George, Utah, US and the lead singer of the band Meg & Dia, and the runner-up on the first season of The Voice as a member of Blake Shelton’s team.Dia Frampton began her career as an alt-rocker, logging three summers on the Warped Tour and releasing several albums as part of Meg & Dia, a sister duo that also featured her older sister. Formed in Draper, Utah, the group relocated to Salt Lake City in 2005, where the sisters began recruiting additional members for their live band. Meg & Dia eventually became a fairly successful indie act, prompting Warner Bros to ... (more)
Tags: Born 1987 (1), American (1), Singer (1), Raven Haired (1), Music (1), Libra (1), Cute (1), Born In 1987 (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Maybe I'm Fine (2018)
1 want to see
0 want to see
3. Carte Blanche (2018)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 6 days, 6 hours ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block