Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Devon Joseph Werkheiser

Age: 26, born 8 March 1991

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

63 votes
young actors (342 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
Hot as hell ! Updated (30 items)
list by Lola
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
30 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
20 votes
Born in 1991 (13 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
NICK STARS (64 items)
list by Noah Bieber
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Devon Werkheiser is an actor and musician born in Atlanta, Georgia. He is well-known for his starring role as Ned Bigby in Nickelodeon's hit TV series Ned, scuola di sopravvivenza (2004), where he navigated the hurdle-filled halls of James K. Polk Middle School for three seasons. In October 2007, Devon accepted the Kids Choice Award in Germany, where Ned's was voted favorite TV series, and in 2010 the Italian Kids Choice Award for favorite male star. The show continues to air worldwide, attracting an international audience. Devon has been a working actor for over a decade. At age 10, he landed the part of Mel Gibson's son in the ... (more)
Tags: Child Actor (2), American Actor (1), American (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Hot (1), Pisces (1), Born In 1991 (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1679 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1082 Watched
3. 2 Broke Girls (2011)
Rating:
6.9
502 Watched
4. Greek (2007)
Rating:
7.1
302 Watched
Rating:
6.6
173 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
649 Watched
2. Marmaduke (2010)
Rating:
4
182 Watched
Rating:
5.1
36 Watched
Rating:
5.3
22 Watched
5. The Wicked (2013)
Rating:
4.3
14 Watched




TV directed by

1. Nasty Habits (2014)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tobsx90 posted 13 images [View All] 10 months ago

tobsx90 voted for 4 images 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block