Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David Joseph Michael Hynes

Age: 31, born 23 December 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

17 votes
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (107 items)
list by Vergin
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Devonté "Dev" Hynes (born David Joseph Michael Hynes,[3] 23 December 1985), also known as Blood Orange and formerly Lightspeed Champion, is a British singer, songwriter, composer, producer and author. From 2004 to 2006, Hynes was a member of the band Test Icicles, playing guitar, synth, and occasionally performing vocals. They released only one full-length album in 2005. Hynes went on to release two solo studio albums as Lightspeed Champion and subsequently three more as Blood Orange, between 2008 and 2016.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Vergin added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (107 person items)
Vergin posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block